Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5257,161
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2604,511
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7616,065
Ze DocaBrazil 5,5093,423
ZhengzhouChina 12,1277,536
ZhijiangChina 12,9828,067
ZagrebCroatia 7,5524,693
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1324,432
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3645,198
ZahedanIran 11,6167,219
ZanjanIran 10,2806,388
ZacatecasMexico 2,7571,713
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1616,935
ZinderNiger 8,8565,503
ZhobPakistan 11,8537,366
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,8639,236
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8659,237
ZamoscPoland 7,7454,813
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2114,481
ZigalovoRussia 9,9826,203
ZiganskRussia 8,5125,289
ZyryankaRussia 8,0164,981
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5084,044
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9684,330
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8637,993
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8785,517
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6285,361
ZitomirUkraine 8,1005,033
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4285,237
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3545,191
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1251,942
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,598993
ZambeziZambia 11,8707,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -