Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7586,064
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0816,264
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8756,137
YaoundeCameroon 9,7166,038
YokoCameroon 9,6836,017
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,384860
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9192,436
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6301,634
YanjiChina 10,8786,759
YichangChina 12,6037,832
YinchuanChina 11,7927,328
YiningChina 10,9496,804
YariguiesColombia 3,1831,978
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0071,247
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8981,179
YazdIran 11,0296,853
YakushimaJapan 12,1127,526
YamagataJapan 10,9266,789
YamaguchiJapan 11,6997,270
YokkaichiJapan 11,4127,092
YokohamaJapan 11,2276,976
YonagoJapan 11,4977,145
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0028,080
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7518,545
YeMyanmar 14,3688,928
YolaNigeria 9,4565,876
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7737,316
YurimaguasPeru 4,5932,854
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0515,625
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9986,213
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5906,581
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7302,318
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1103,175
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9521,834
York, PaUsa 521324
Youngstown/ OhUsa 694431
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3692,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -