Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0716,258
UaupesBrazil 4,0802,535
UbatubaBrazil 7,4044,601
UberabaBrazil 6,9024,289
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4722,158
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0926,893
UpernavikGreenland 4,3372,695
UummannaqGreenland 4,2132,618
UdineItaly 7,3524,568
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7354,807
UenoJapan 11,4487,114
UnzendakeJapan 11,8887,388
UrakawaJapan 10,4476,492
UshibukaJapan 11,9527,427
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1106,904
UwajimaJapan 11,7497,301
UkmergeLithuania 7,5704,704
UtenaLithuania 7,6004,723
UlaangomMongolia 10,4936,520
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7406,674
UlgiiMongolia 10,5646,564
UliastaiMongolia 10,7576,684
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5756,571
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7796,698
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3827,073
UfaRussia 9,0705,636
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3914,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3026,402
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3145,166
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1186,287
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0164,981
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3355,179
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9625,569
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6854,776
Umm BeninSudan 11,0696,878
UmeňSweden 6,9054,291
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3778,934
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1488,792
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1178,773
UrfaTurkey 9,6455,993
UsakTurkey 8,9085,536
Uman’Ukraine 8,2835,147
UzgorodUkraine 7,8074,851
Uniontown, PaUsa 525326
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 762474
Urbana, IlUsa 1,018633
Urbana, OhUsa 729453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -