Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5687,188
TiranaAlbania 8,0695,014
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9974,969
TebessaAlgeria 7,5204,673
TimimounAlgeria 7,1934,470
TindoufAlgeria 6,5424,065
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4804,648
TrelewArgentina 8,8335,489
TucumanArgentina 7,0484,380
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,41510,201
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,41510,200
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1139,392
TibooburraAustralia 16,22810,084
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2919,502
TshaneBotswana 12,3777,691
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2663,894
TarauacaBrazil 4,9023,046
TauaBrazil 6,0493,759
TefeBrazil 4,5262,813
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0594,386
TeresinaBrazil 5,8083,609
TiriosBrazil 4,3322,692
TorresBrazil 7,7814,835
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1803,219
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8334,246
TriunfoBrazil 6,3673,956
TucuruiBrazil 5,2533,264
TuriacuBrazil 5,3373,316
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9112,430
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7342,941
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7331,698
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6602,275
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7251,694
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7171,067
Timmins, OnCanada 1,492927
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1382,571
Toronto, OntarioCanada 925575
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 933580
Trenton, OnCanada 972604
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2491,398
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8931,177
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2645,135
TaiyuanChina 11,8257,348
TaoyuanChina 12,9988,077
TengchongChina 13,2778,251
TønderDenmark 6,6754,148
TylstrupDenmark 6,6534,134
TystofteDenmark 6,8094,231
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0041,245
TahrirEgypt 9,5595,940
TantaEgypt 9,5715,948
TallinEstonia 7,3314,555
TartuEstonia 7,4874,652
TampereFinland 7,1804,462
TurkuFinland 7,1574,448
ToulonFrance 6,9714,332
ToulouseFrance 6,6104,108
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9615,569
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9556,186
TchibanGabon 10,1016,277
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6646,005
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7374,187
TamaleGhana 8,2385,119
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3435,184
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4895,275
TimehriGuyana 3,7932,357
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5451,582
TelaHonduras 2,3821,480
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4748,994
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4748,994
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,59010,309
TabrizIran 10,0356,236
TeheranIran 10,5296,543
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7666,069
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9384,933
TarvisioItaly 7,3544,570
TermoliItaly 7,6894,778
TorinoItaly 7,0154,359
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0014,351
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7274,802
TrevicoItaly 7,7594,822
TrevisoItaly 7,3004,536
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4074,603
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0094,355
TabouIvory Coast 7,9714,953
TadotsuJapan 11,5967,206
TakadaJapan 11,1296,916
TakamatsuJapan 11,5807,196
TakayamaJapan 11,2647,000
TanegashimaJapan 12,0657,497
TatenoJapan 11,1466,926
TateyamaJapan 11,2606,997
TokushimaJapan 11,5847,198
TokyoJapan 11,1986,959
TomakomaiJapan 10,4586,499
TottoriJapan 11,4577,119
ToyamaJapan 11,2126,967
ToyookaJapan 11,4287,101
TsuJapan 11,4357,106
TsurugaJapan 11,3647,062
TsuyamaJapan 11,5077,151
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8296,108
TripoliLebanon 9,6485,996
TobrukLibya 8,9675,572
TripoliLibya 8,0745,017
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3944,594
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5219,023
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6699,116
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2958,883
ThyoloMalawi 13,1238,155
TawauMalaysia 15,3059,511
TessalitMali 7,7554,819
TimbuktuMali 7,5974,721
TombMali 7,6014,724
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7334,184
TacubayaMexico 2,7341,699
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4191,503
TarialanMongolia 10,5696,568
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6546,621
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8046,714
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1356,920
TangierMorocco 6,3613,953
TarfayaMorocco 6,0993,790
TazaMorocco 6,5874,093
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7488,543
TaungooMyanmar 13,9498,668
ThandweMyanmar 13,9738,683
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6868,505
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3958,945
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7698,556
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6168,461
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4989,009
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1948,821
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1068,766
TahouaNiger 8,4535,253
TillaberyNiger 8,1545,067
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6167,218
TromsoNorway 6,6064,105
TrondheimNorway 6,4664,018
ThumraitOman 12,2457,609
TacnaPeru 5,9973,727
TarapotoPeru 4,6612,896
TrujilloPeru 4,8353,004
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2958,883
TorunPoland 7,3414,562
TimisoaraRomania 7,9094,915
TambovRussia 8,5965,341
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6326,607
TaraRussia 9,4295,860
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6655,385
TermezRussia 11,1776,946
TernejRussia 10,4236,477
TobolskRussia 9,1505,686
TomskRussia 9,6716,010
Tot’MaRussia 8,1155,043
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3715,202
TuapseRussia 9,1345,676
TuraRussia 8,9335,551
TurukhanskRussia 8,7005,406
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9706,817
TortosaSpain 6,6594,138
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6639,112
TokerSudan 10,9846,825
TartousSyria 9,6225,979
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9908,072
TaboraTanzania 12,2187,592
TakThailand 14,1968,821
TrangThailand 15,2389,469
TabligboTogo 8,6335,365
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5236,539
TunisTunisia 7,6114,730
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2426,364
TireeUk 5,6773,528
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0433,755
TernopilUkraine 7,9624,948
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0154,981
Talbotton, GaUsa 674419
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6723,525
Talladega, AlUsa 783486
Tallahassee, FlUsa 805500
Tampa, FloridaUsa 930578
Tarboro, NcUsa 7044
Taunton, MaUsa 940584
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Temple, TxUsa 1,8581,155
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,352840
Thomasville, AlUsa 999621
Tiffin, OhUsa 781486
Toledo, IaUsa 1,493928
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 856532
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0421,890
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6121,002
Towanda, PaUsa 722449
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3341,450
Tuckerton, NjUsa 569354
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0521,896
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6141,003
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 912567
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7221,070
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8556,746
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5502,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -