Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1696,941
ShkoderAlbania 8,0064,975
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3474,565
SaltaArgentina 6,8264,242
San AntonioArgentina 8,5715,326
San LuisArgentina 7,7294,803
San RafaelArgentina 7,8444,874
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1265,049
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1684,454
SarmientoArgentina 9,0475,622
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5639,671
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5579,667
SalzburgAustria 7,2504,505
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8276,106
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0646,254
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9576,187
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1172,558
SaveBenin 8,6295,362
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1153,800
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8284,864
SalvadorBrazil 6,7984,224
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6714,767
SantaremBrazil 4,8523,015
SantosBrazil 7,3914,593
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1284,429
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4073,360
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2653,893
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6684,765
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4914,655
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2754,521
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4823,407
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2344,495
São PauloBrazil 7,3344,557
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0914,406
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0463,136
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4624,016
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6454,130
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0614,388
SobralBrazil 5,8533,637
SoureBrazil 5,0443,134
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2453,881
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0795,021
SurubimBrazil 6,5334,060
SadovoBulgaria 8,3775,205
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2995,157
SofiaBulgaria 8,2395,120
SiemreapCambodia 14,5919,067
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8031,121
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0681,906
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,504935
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5862,850
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7182,311
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9331,823
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,349838
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3241,444
Scott, SkCanada 3,0711,909
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9021,182
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,602996
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,238769
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1543,203
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0011,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5612,213
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3052,675
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1621,343
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7061,060
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9021,804
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9111,809
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9211,194
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7863,595
SalCape Verde 5,7953,601
SantiagoChile 7,6974,783
SewellChile 7,7654,825
ShanghaiChina 12,3357,665
ShantouChina 13,2988,264
ShenyangChina 11,1646,938
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5631,593
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7231,692
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8971,800
SibenikCroatia 7,6594,760
SplitCroatia 7,7094,791
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0094,355
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6344,123
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9421,206
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0741,289
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0041,245
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9301,200
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9911,237
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0411,268
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9191,193
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0141,252
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9621,219
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0971,303
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9791,230
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9111,187
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8851,171
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0471,272
San GabrielEcuador 3,8682,403
SalloumEgypt 9,0845,645
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2635,756
SohagEgypt 9,9236,167
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9486,182
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6581,652
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8806,140
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9964,348
StrasbourgFrance 6,8534,258
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4172,744
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1322,568
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3235,794
SchleswigGermany 6,7314,183
StuttgartGermany 6,9484,318
SamosGreece 8,8025,470
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5475,311
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7455,434
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9262,440
SiguiriGuinea 7,3624,575
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5311,573
SzegedHungary 7,8054,850
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5194,673
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8783,031
SagarIndia 12,9888,071
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7907,327
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6309,091
SemnanIran 10,6566,622
ShahroudIran 10,6666,628
ShirazIran 11,1366,920
ShannonIreland 5,6073,484
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0744,396
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7744,831
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0555,006
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2214,487
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2824,525
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9414,935
SigonellaItaly 7,9404,934
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0525,003
SagaJapan 11,8337,353
SaigoJapan 11,4217,097
SakaiJapan 11,4907,140
SakataJapan 10,8846,764
SapporoJapan 10,4256,478
SaseboJapan 11,8647,373
SendaiJapan 10,9006,774
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7827,321
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7407,295
ShinjoJapan 10,8796,760
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5947,205
ShirakawaJapan 11,0396,860
ShizuokaJapan 11,3287,039
SumotoJapan 11,5437,173
SuttsuJapan 10,4966,522
SuwaJapan 11,2386,983
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6724,768
SavannakhetLaos 14,2348,845
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4554,632
SiluteLithuania 7,3834,588
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1625,072
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3588,922
SalimaMalawi 12,9228,030
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1279,400
SibuMalaysia 15,6989,755
SanMali 7,6384,747
SegouMali 7,5154,670
SikassoMali 7,6834,774
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3299,526
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7341,699
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0256,851
SainshandMongolia 11,0516,867
SafiMorocco 6,2293,870
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2803,902
SittweMyanmar 13,7678,555
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3543,949
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2443,880
SaiqOman 12,0117,464
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3057,646
SurOman 12,1707,563
SialkotPakistan 11,9427,421
SibbiPakistan 11,9597,431
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2404,499
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6533,513
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4208,961
SandomierzPoland 7,6554,757
SniezkaPoland 7,2834,526
SuwalkiPoland 7,5344,682
SzczecinPoland 7,0864,403
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0553,763
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6832,910
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2241,382
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2309,464
Satu MareRomania 7,8944,906
SibiuRomania 8,0935,029
SulinaRomania 8,4955,279
SadrinskRussia 9,2185,728
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5714,705
SalekhardRussia 8,2905,152
SaratovRussia 8,9205,543
SejmcanRussia 8,2065,099
SelagoncyRussia 8,6655,385
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6005,966
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8546,124
SmolenskRussia 7,9894,965
SociRussia 9,2155,726
SortovalaRussia 7,4834,650
SuntarRussia 9,0795,642
SurgutRussia 8,9645,570
SverdlovskRussia 9,0485,623
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2825,147
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4241,506
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5035,906
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1608,799
SingaporeSingapore 15,9239,895
SliacSlovakia 7,6094,728
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5047,149
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3147,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1843,843
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3643,955
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2233,867
SevilleSpain 6,2903,909
SennarSudan 11,0076,840
ShambatSudan 10,7676,691
ShendiSudan 10,7676,691
StenseleSweden 6,7144,172
StockholmSweden 7,0034,352
StorlienSweden 6,5494,069
SundsvallSweden 6,8324,245
SantisSwitzerland 7,0274,367
SongeaTanzania 12,8247,969
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1688,804
SongkhlaThailand 15,2809,495
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4688,990
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0569,356
SurinThailand 14,4248,963
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3015,158
SokodeTogo 8,4505,251
SfaxTunisia 7,7624,823
SousseTunisia 7,6974,783
SamsunTurkey 9,1775,703
SiirtTurkey 9,7866,081
SivasTurkey 9,3365,801
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9756,820
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8443,631
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6883,535
SarataUkraine 8,4315,239
SarnyUkraine 7,9114,916
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7975,467
SumyUkraine 8,3935,215
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6807,258
SaltoUruguay 7,7194,796
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8462,390
Safford, AzUsa 2,9431,829
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,126699
Saint Leo, FlUsa 904562
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,160721
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8521,151
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6671,036
Salem, InUsa 815506
Salem, OrUsa 3,9162,433
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0131,872
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1321,325
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0241,258
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5972,235
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9392,447
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2251,383
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7951,116
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8152,370
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8312,380
Santuck, ScUsa 367228
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,347837
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 468291
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0671,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3281,447
Scottsburg, InUsa 815506
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8742,407
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8702,405
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6401,019
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8632,401
Selma, AlUsa 914568
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 761473
Seymour, InUsa 815506
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 689428
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6591,652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,497930
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7671,098
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8431,145
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,008626
Southport, NcUsa 15496
Sparta, IlUsa 1,086675
Spencer, WvUsa 482300
Spickard, MoUsa 1,481920
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5162,185
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6461,023
Springfield, IlUsa 1,141709
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,394866
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8954,285
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7621,095
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,159720
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,486924
Stamford, CtUsa 715444
State College, PaUsa 602374
State University, MsUsa 1,046650
State University, NmUsa 2,7001,678
Staunton, VaUsa 322200
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5801,603
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,333828
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8352,383
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6881,049
Storrs, CtUsa 871541
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,454903
Summerville, ScUsa 331206
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6852,290
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,387862
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 875544
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9326,793
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1131,935
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2412,014
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8372,384
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2873,907
SocotraYemen 12,6607,867
SenangaZambia 12,0397,481
SerenjeZambia 12,4957,764
SeshekeZambia 12,2147,590
SolweziZambia 12,0837,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -