Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1666,939
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6939,130
ParanaArgentina 7,6894,778
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5574,696
PehuajoArgentina 8,0965,031
PergaminoArgentina 7,9134,917
PigeArgentina 8,2745,141
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6004,723
PosadasArgentina 7,3514,568
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1554,446
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6304,742
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1555,068
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66811,600
Port HedlandAustralia 17,68610,990
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6192,870
ParakouBenin 8,5605,319
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6044,104
ParacatuBrazil 6,7074,168
ParanaBrazil 6,2033,855
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4484,628
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7464,192
ParintinsBrazil 4,7722,965
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7003,542
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5684,703
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8594,262
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1913,847
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4974,037
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9004,288
PeixeBrazil 6,1183,802
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3463,943
PicosBrazil 6,0733,774
PiraiBrazil 7,3844,588
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4674,018
PompeuBrazil 6,9974,348
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8554,260
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9193,057
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4134,607
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1273,186
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7944,843
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9863,720
PosseBrazil 6,4323,997
PlevenBulgaria 8,2755,142
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3635,197
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7889,189
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7552,333
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7472,328
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6972,298
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,176731
Peterborough, OnCanada 984612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0341,264
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0782,534
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0641,282
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3001,429
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9301,821
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9982,485
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5052,800
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6301,634
ParronChile 7,7834,836
Puerto AysenChile 8,9995,592
Puerto MonttChile 8,5575,317
Punta ArenasChile 9,8536,123
PingbianChina 12,5057,771
PeralesColombia 3,4542,146
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4222,126
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9101,808
PragueCzech Republic 7,2204,487
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0261,259
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9631,220
PoloDominican Republic 2,0351,265
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8851,172
PichilingueEcuador 4,0602,523
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0592,522
PuyoEcuador 4,1022,549
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6275,982
ParisFrance 6,4794,026
PerpignanFrance 6,7594,200
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,01110,571
Port-GentilGabon 9,7576,063
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2112,617
PotsdamGermany 7,0374,373
PatrasGreece 8,3965,217
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5992,858
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7032,301
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6831,667
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9711,225
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3161,439
PecsHungary 7,6954,782
PambanIndia 14,5029,012
PuneIndia 13,3258,280
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,18110,055
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0109,949
PadovaItaly 7,2904,530
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1954,471
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7794,834
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7584,821
PantelleriaItaly 7,7474,814
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2104,481
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4014,599
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4524,631
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6084,727
PiacenzaItaly 7,1634,451
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2714,518
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3684,579
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6004,723
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8234,862
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5234,675
PrizziItaly 7,8094,853
PakseLaos 14,3868,939
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4889,624
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3679,549
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3989,569
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4917,762
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9714,953
PatheinMyanmar 14,1668,803
PutaoMyanmar 13,0258,094
PyiMyanmar 13,9488,667
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7098,519
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7188,525
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4371,514
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2445,744
PohangNorth Korea 11,5847,198
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3877,076
PadidanPakistan 12,2347,602
PanjgurPakistan 12,0217,470
ParachinarPakistan 11,6307,227
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1487,549
PeshawarPakistan 11,6777,257
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6139,081
PilarParaguay 7,2264,490
PiscoPeru 5,4653,396
PiuraPeru 4,5212,809
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4153,365
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6989,133
PoznanPoland 7,2674,516
PrzemyslPoland 7,7704,828
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0403,754
PortalegrePortugal 6,0933,786
Porto Portugal 5,9313,686
PavelecRussia 8,4205,232
PecoraRussia 8,1845,086
PermRussia 8,7945,465
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7695,449
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6304,742
PjatigorskRussia 9,3655,820
PoronajskRussia 9,7716,072
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9365,553
Providenja BayRussia 6,7454,192
PskovRussia 7,6064,727
PodorSenegal 6,5254,055
PopradSlovakia 7,6554,757
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2178,213
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0258,094
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8904,281
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6579,108
Port SudanSudan 10,8586,747
ParamariboSuriname 4,0302,504
PiteňSweden 6,8894,281
PalmyraSyria 9,8106,096
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5595,940
PhetchabunThailand 14,2528,857
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2108,830
PhraeThailand 14,0628,738
PhuketThailand 15,1899,439
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1599,420
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5189,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7599,172
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2272,005
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9843,719
PoltavaUkraine 8,4745,266
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9054,912
PradoUruguay 8,1325,053
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1825,084
Palestine, IlUsa 973604
Pana, IlUsa 1,075668
Paoli, InUsa 815506
Paris, IlUsa 1,018633
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9111,188
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,132704
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6091,621
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7481,086
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6531,027
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5932,233
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,016631
Peoria, IlUsa 1,179733
Perry, OkUsa 1,7151,066
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 555345
Philo, OhUsa 623387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1141,935
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1441,332
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,285798
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8311,138
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 603375
Plainfield, NjUsa 715444
Plymouth, MaUsa 961597
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,176731
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0761,911
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,145712
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,012629
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9262,440
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6151,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 677421
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9262,440
Portage, WiUsa 1,341833
Portland, MaineUsa 1,129702
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8842,414
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,415879
Prescott, ArUsa 1,379857
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4802,162
Princess Anne, MdUsa 341212
Princeton, InUsa 938583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 907564
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3731,474
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4822,164
PetaukeZambia 12,6537,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -