Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4427,110
NeuquenArgentina 8,3285,175
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0745,017
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8858,628
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6949,753
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6499,725
NuriootpaAustralia 16,66110,353
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,150715
NatitingouBenin 8,3875,212
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4214,612
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6766,013
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5315,922
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6541,649
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0052,489
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1011,306
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0571,279
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5992,858
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0561,899
North Bay, OnCanada 1,227762
N’DjamenaChad 9,5005,903
NanchangChina 12,7527,924
NanjingChina 12,3207,656
NanningChina 13,5318,408
NicosiaCyprus 9,4245,856
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8714,270
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9531,213
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9901,237
NegeleEthiopia 12,0957,516
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4347,727
NandiFiji 12,4347,727
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1004,412
NancyFrance 6,7514,195
NantesFrance 6,2593,889
NiceFrance 7,0414,375
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9954,347
NurembergGermany 7,0434,377
NurnbergGermany 7,0404,375
NaxosGreece 8,7325,426
NanortalikGreenland 3,6122,245
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6702,281
NordGreenland 5,6663,521
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6562,272
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6734,768
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2848,255
New DelhiIndia 12,4427,731
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6994,784
NaganoJapan 11,1746,944
NagasakiJapan 11,9037,397
NagoJapan 12,6037,831
NagoyaJapan 11,3737,067
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6547,863
NaraJapan 11,4687,126
NazeJapan 12,3617,681
NemuroJapan 10,2136,346
NiigataJapan 11,0156,845
NikkoJapan 11,1096,903
NobeokaJapan 11,8507,364
NairobiKenya 12,3157,653
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9765,578
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0716,880
NidaLithuania 7,3624,575
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1338,782
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5819,061
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7657,932
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8437,981
NaraMali 7,3064,540
NioroMali 7,1154,421
NemaMauritania 7,2224,488
NouakchottMauritania 6,3493,945
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6798,501
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5828,440
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9478,667
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,529
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7501,709
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1955,714
NiameyNiger 8,2625,134
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5984,100
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7984,224
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1553,825
NawabshahPakistan 12,3047,646
NokkundiPakistan 11,7767,318
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4644,017
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1178,773
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8534,880
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2226,352
NikolaevRussia 8,5025,283
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4865,895
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2575,131
NizneangarskRussia 9,8516,122
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9746,198
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5345,303
NovgorodRussia 7,7064,788
NovosibirskRussia 9,7976,088
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8079,201
No. 6Sudan 10,4056,466
NyalaSudan 10,3706,444
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1378,785
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3348,908
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1269,399
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9928,695
NarathiwatThailand 15,3669,549
NigdeTurkey 9,3155,789
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3606,438
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6105,351
Napoleon, NdUsa 855531
Napoleon, OhUsa 855531
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 777483
Natchez, MsUsa 1,313816
Neosho, MoUsa 1,446899
New Bedford, MaUsa 953592
New Brunswick, NjUsa 647402
New Castlen, PaUsa 649403
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,497930
New London, WiUsa 1,356842
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,272790
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,294804
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6671,036
New YorkUsa 715444
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 692430
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 697433
Newark, NjUsa 679422
Newberry, MiUsa 1,358844
Newberry, ScUsa 397247
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7121,064
Newnan, GaUsa 697433
Newport, TnUsa 457284
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3863,968
Norfolk, VaUsa 233145
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8351,140
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0202,498
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9601,218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0761,290
Norton, KsUsa 1,9981,241
Norwalk, OhUsa 766476
NdolaZambia 12,3397,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -