Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6674,143
LuandaAngola 10,6866,641
LuenaAngola 11,4747,130
La PlataArgentina 8,0965,031
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5244,054
La RiojaArgentina 7,2974,534
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8784,896
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5445,931
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9284,305
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0679,984
LavertonAustralia 16,22310,081
LearmonthAustralia 18,14111,273
LongreachAustralia 15,7479,785
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7469,785
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7779,183
Low HeadAustralia 16,09710,003
LinzAustria 7,3074,541
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9503,697
LerwickUk 5,9493,697
La PazBolivia 5,8633,643
LavrasBrazil 7,1924,469
LencoisBrazil 6,5774,087
LinharesBrazil 7,2864,528
LondrinaBrazil 7,1194,424
LomBulgaria 8,1585,070
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0261,881
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,507936
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2782,659
Langara, BcCanada 4,6742,905
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0301,261
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2242,003
London, OnCanada 893555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7312,318
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9481,832
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8873,658
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2964,534
LanzhouChina 12,0647,497
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6937,887
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5052,178
LimonCosta Rica 2,8721,785
LarnacaCyprus 9,4675,883
LimassolCyprus 9,4405,866
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1517,551
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5287,163
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5884,094
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0861,296
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9441,208
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0561,277
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8571,154
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9342,445
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3852,725
LuxorEgypt 10,0646,254
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6611,653
Laucala BayFiji 12,3677,685
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4094,604
Le MansFrance 6,3613,953
LilleFrance 6,4684,019
LyonFrance 6,7844,216
LambarnGabon 9,8936,148
LastourvilleGabon 10,1266,292
LibrevilleGabon 9,7446,055
LeipzigGermany 7,0404,375
LindenbergGermany 7,1114,419
LamiaGreece 8,4065,223
LarissaGreece 8,3595,194
LemnosGreece 8,5295,300
LimnosGreece 8,5395,306
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6821,667
LabeGuinea 7,0864,403
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8624,885
La CeibaHonduras 2,3571,464
La MesaHonduras 2,4281,509
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8777,380
LudhianaIndia 12,1607,557
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8714,891
LatinaItaly 7,5624,699
LatronicoItaly 7,8704,890
LecceItaly 8,0164,981
LodwarKenya 11,9147,404
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8708,619
LiepajaLatvia 7,3014,537
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4134,607
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7134,172
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1225,047
LabuanMalaysia 15,2849,498
LuqaMalta 7,9964,969
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8671,782
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3312,070
LashioMyanmar 13,5158,398
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2498,854
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7588,549
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8088,581
LagosNigeria 8,7995,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3913,971
LillehammerNorway 6,5434,066
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0317,476
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7524,196
LimaPeru 5,2723,276
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1548,795
LisbonPortugal 5,9733,712
LeninbadRussia 10,9836,825
LevsiRussia 8,9365,553
LungiSierra Leone 7,1754,459
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4404,623
LanzaroteSpain 5,9983,727
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3753,961
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0414,375
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0584,386
LatakiaSyria 9,5665,945
LampangThailand 14,0428,726
LoeiThailand 14,1408,787
Lop BuriThailand 14,4338,969
LomeTogo 8,6375,367
LeemingUk 6,0533,761
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9503,697
London, EnglandUk 6,2103,859
London-GatwickUk 6,2263,869
LynehamUk 6,0973,789
L’VovUkraine 7,8414,873
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3465,186
LozovajaUkraine 8,6225,358
LubnyUkraine 8,3605,195
LuckUkraine 7,8814,897
LuganskUkraine 8,8085,473
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,473915
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,295805
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,427887
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,537955
Lake City, FlUsa 760472
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,046650
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9381,826
Lamar, MoUsa 1,455904
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9351,202
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,373853
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7611,716
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2251,383
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4911,548
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2101,373
Larned, KsUsa 1,8911,175
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2421,393
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3362,073
Laurel, MdUsa 412256
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,557967
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,039645
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7631,095
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,368850
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,472914
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Leitchfield, KyUsa 778484
Lenoir, NcUsa 368229
Lewisburg, TnUsa 819509
Lewisburg, WvUsa 347215
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4602,150
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,176731
Lexington, MoUsa 1,472914
Lexington, VaUsa 297184
Libby, MtUsa 3,3852,104
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7461,085
Lincoln, VaUsa 402250
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0491,274
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,297806
Llano, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2641,407
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6542,271
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6562,272
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6742,283
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6061,620
Louisburg, NcUsa 6843
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 756470
Louisville, MsUsa 1,046650
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Lowville, NyUsa 958596
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1861,358
Luling, TxUsa 1,9451,208
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4151,501
Lynchburg, VaUsa 242151
LivingstoneZambia 12,3717,687
LundaziZambia 12,7077,896
LusakaZambia 12,4687,748
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4607,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -