Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5267,162
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6757,255
KhostAfghanistan 11,6767,255
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3047,024
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9836,825
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13611,270
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3964,596
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8266,106
KandiBenin 8,4775,268
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,602995
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,602995
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6912,293
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0791,292
Kingston, OnCanada 990615
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2833,283
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2902,666
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6231,630
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,192741
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2857,013
KashiChina 11,2747,006
KunmingChina 13,2988,264
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6006,587
KhargaEgypt 9,9126,160
KosseirEgypt 10,1486,306
KajaaniFinland 7,2034,476
KuopioFinland 7,2804,524
KuusamoFinland 7,1704,456
KarlsruheGermany 6,8854,279
KasselGermany 6,8564,261
KonstanzGermany 6,9974,348
KumasiGhana 8,3445,185
KalamataGreece 8,4905,276
KerkiraGreece 8,1815,084
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6135,352
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9232,438
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0833,159
KankanGuinea 7,4154,608
KindiaGuinea 7,1144,421
KissidougouGuinea 7,4054,602
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6674,764
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4738,372
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4748,373
KeszthelyHungary 7,5874,715
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0683,149
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4168,337
KotaIndia 12,7437,919
KozhikodeIndia 14,1428,788
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,46310,230
KermanIran 11,3297,040
KermanshahIran 10,3956,459
Khoram AbadIran 10,5406,550
KilkennyIreland 5,7173,552
KingstonJamaica 1,9441,208
KagoshimaJapan 11,9977,455
KanazawaJapan 11,2486,990
KaruizawaJapan 11,1896,953
KatsuuraJapan 11,2246,974
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2616,998
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1956,335
KobeJapan 11,4947,142
KochiJapan 11,6757,255
KofuJapan 11,2556,994
KumagayaJapan 11,1716,942
KumamotoJapan 11,8647,372
KumejimaJapan 12,6747,876
KureJapan 11,6497,239
KushiroJapan 10,2996,400
KutchanJapan 10,4646,502
KyotoJapan 11,4417,109
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4606,500
KitaleKenya 12,0047,460
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8726,756
KufraLibya 9,4215,854
KaunasLithuania 7,5414,686
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3444,563
KybartaiLithuania 7,4974,659
KarongaMalawi 12,6247,845
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3959,566
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1929,440
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7349,777
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4869,623
KuantanMalaysia 15,6589,730
KuchingMalaysia 15,8259,834
KayesMali 6,9744,334
KeniebaMali 7,0884,404
KidalMali 7,8914,904
KitaMali 7,2354,496
KoutiaMali 7,6394,747
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5747,192
KisinevMoldova 8,3235,172
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6396,611
KhatgalMongolia 10,4716,507
KhovdMongolia 10,6836,639
KhujirtMongolia 10,8656,752
KhutagMongolia 10,5896,580
KenitraMorocco 6,3653,955
KalewaMyanmar 13,4508,358
KathaMyanmar 13,3668,306
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9599,296
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8578,611
KengtungMyanmar 13,7078,518
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1578,176
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1937,577
KathmanduNepal 12,7867,945
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7838,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7838,565
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6938,509
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5418,415
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6578,487
KanoNigeria 8,9245,546
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4247,099
KarasjokNorway 6,8504,257
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2353,874
KristiansandNorway 6,5084,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3443,942
KhasabOman 11,6477,238
KarachiPakistan 12,3767,690
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3747,689
KhanpurPakistan 12,1747,565
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0667,498
KororPalau 14,1728,807
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6294,741
KlodzkoPoland 7,3534,569
KoszalinPoland 7,1394,436
KrakowPoland 7,5714,705
KalakanRussia 9,8546,123
KaliningradRussia 7,3674,578
KamenskoeRussia 7,7314,804
KandalaksaRussia 7,2204,487
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4884,653
KazanRussia 8,7175,417
KemRussia 7,4434,625
KerchRussia 8,8825,519
KhabarovskRussia 10,1266,292
KirenskRussia 9,6425,991
KirovRussia 8,4925,277
KljuciRussia 8,4125,227
KolpasevRussia 9,4465,870
KorfRussia 7,8894,903
KostromaRussia 8,1995,095
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3724,581
KotlasRussia 8,1705,077
KrasnodarRussia 9,0695,635
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4755,888
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9685,573
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8176,100
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8494,256
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9775,579
KurganRussia 9,3315,799
KurskRussia 8,4095,225
KyraRussia 10,5186,536
KigaliRwanda 11,7717,315
KoldaSenegal 6,7484,193
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2624,513
KosiceSlovakia 7,7404,810
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8908,010
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1136,906
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7389,158
KadugliSudan 10,8576,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5066,529
KassalaSudan 11,0966,895
KhartoumSudan 10,7736,694
KostiSudan 10,9556,808
KalmarSweden 7,0374,373
KaresuandoSweden 6,7894,219
KarlstadSweden 6,7524,196
KristianstadSweden 6,9394,312
KamishliSyria 9,8086,095
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5159,020
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7709,178
Khon KaenThailand 14,2508,855
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6159,082
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4168,958
KairouanTunisia 7,6644,762
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4905,897
KarsTurkey 9,6465,994
KastamonuTurkey 9,0125,600
KayseriTurkey 9,3125,787
KonyaTurkey 9,1735,700
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3406,426
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1476,927
KinlossUk 5,8583,640
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5355,304
KievUkraine 8,1945,092
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7375,429
KirovogradUkraine 8,4155,229
KlepininoUkraine 8,7325,426
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5195,294
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8024,848
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5075,287
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,010628
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2902,045
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,541958
Keene, NhUsa 991616
Kenton, OhUsa 815507
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2451,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,258782
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3471,459
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0813,779
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8051,122
Kinston, NcUsa 4327
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8272,378
Knoxville, TnUsa 544338
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8603,642
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2013,853
KabompoZambia 11,9727,440
KabweZambia 12,4107,712
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4107,712
KafirondaZambia 12,2667,622
KaomaZambia 12,0997,519
KasamaZambia 12,3927,701
KasempaZambia 12,1187,530
KawambwaZambia 12,1807,569
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6567,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -