Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4707,127
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5897,201
JuninArgentina 7,9764,956
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1474,441
JacobinaBrazil 6,5094,045
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1283,808
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5324,059
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,7904,219
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3294,554
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2872,042
JiuquanChina 11,6517,240
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,8931,798
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,9471,210
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9901,237
JoensuuFinland 7,3784,585
JokioinenFinland 7,2014,475
JyvskylFinland 7,2194,486
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1062,552
JulianehbGreenland 3,6132,245
JagdalpurIndia 13,6038,453
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,73110,397
JerusalemIsrael 9,7986,089
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6931,674
JosNigeria 9,0955,652
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5723,462
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5853,470
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1087,524
JhelumPakistan 11,8677,374
JiwaniPakistan 12,0747,503
JuliacaPeru 5,7153,551
JakutskRussia 8,9025,532
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3215,792
JenisejskRussia 9,5415,929
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1376,299
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9996,214
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4985,902
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8506,742
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4767,131
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0508,110
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3053,918
JubaSudan 11,4427,110
JokkmokkSweden 6,7654,204
JönköpingSweden 6,8644,266
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8614,263
JendoubaTunisia 7,5174,671
JerbaTunisia 7,8154,857
JerseyUk 6,1503,822
JaltaUkraine 8,8135,477
Jackson, MsUsa 1,166725
Jackson, TnUsa 979609
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 645401
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,173729
Johnstown, PaUsa 556345
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8082,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -