Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2416,985
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5604,698
HuamboAngola 11,1626,936
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85110,471
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0539,976
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0689,985
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3472,702
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0063,111
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,599994
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6171,005
Hamilton, OnCanada 882548
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4221,505
Harrow, OnCanada 852530
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8872,415
Hope, BcCanada 3,8312,381
HaikouChina 13,7968,573
HailarChina 10,4436,490
HamiChina 11,2777,008
HetanChina 11,6367,230
HavanaCuba 1,443897
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0401,268
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0791,292
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9531,214
HelwanEgypt 9,6626,004
HurguadaEgypt 10,0336,235
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6293,498
HelsinkiFinland 7,2904,530
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2984,535
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9025,532
HamburgGermany 6,7954,222
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7944,222
HannoverGermany 6,8234,240
HelgolandGermany 6,6434,128
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1164,422
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8335,489
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8402,386
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6124,730
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7744,831
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2153,240
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6378,474
HaifaIsrael 9,7136,036
HaboroJapan 10,2866,392
HachijojimaJapan 11,4427,110
HachinoheJapan 10,6576,623
HagiJapan 11,6757,255
HakodateJapan 10,5686,567
HamadaJapan 11,6007,209
HamamatsuJapan 11,3817,072
HikoneJapan 11,3947,080
HimejiJapan 11,5037,148
HiradoJapan 11,8507,364
HirooJapan 10,4116,469
HiroshimaJapan 11,6357,230
HitaJapan 11,8047,335
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9227,409
HunLibya 8,5085,287
HomboriMali 7,8034,849
HomalinMyanmar 13,2748,249
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2008,824
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0178,710
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1398,786
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1708,806
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,981
HororataNew Zealand 14,1198,774
HyderabadPakistan 12,3907,700
HuanucoPeru 5,0353,129
HelPoland 7,2744,520
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1226,290
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8875,522
HatangaRussia 8,0775,019
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0725,016
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5055,906
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5886,580
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5904,717
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5028,390
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4947,143
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0706,879
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9109,265
HalaibSudan 10,6196,598
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0436,862
HudeibaSudan 10,7456,677
HaparandaSweden 6,9764,335
HarnosandSweden 6,8514,257
HamaSyria 9,6646,005
HassakahSyria 9,8216,103
Hua HinThailand 14,6789,121
HakkariTurkey 9,9256,168
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1483,820
HersonUkraine 8,5665,323
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0475,001
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Hanover, NhUsa 1,086675
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,023636
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 546339
Hart, MiUsa 1,177731
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 861535
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8441,146
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 612380
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3051,432
Hays, KsUsa 1,8991,180
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9622,462
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Helena, MtUsa 3,0841,917
Hemlock, NyUsa 847526
Henderson, NcUsa 6843
Hendersonville, NcUsa 367228
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5921,611
Hernando, MsUsa 1,093679
Highland Home, AlUsa 831516
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0711,287
Hightstown, NjUsa 577358
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,054655
Hillsdale, MiUsa 954593
Holly, CoUsa 2,1541,339
Homer, AkUsa 5,7743,588
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,019633
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 868540
Horton, KsUsa 1,6151,003
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3051,432
Hot Springs, VaUsa 341212
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,149714
Houma, LaUsa 1,355842
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7301,075
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 524325
Huntsville, AlUsa 803499
Huron, SdUsa 1,9871,235
HanoiVietnam 13,7298,531
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8549,231
HarareZimbabwe 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -