Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4517,116
ChlefAlgeria 6,9344,309
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3554,571
CeresArgentina 7,4494,629
ChamicalArgentina 7,4134,607
ChepesArgentina 7,5144,669
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0875,647
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7034,787
CórdobaArgentina 7,5554,695
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5654,701
CorrientesArgentina 7,2734,519
CairnsAustralia 15,2389,469
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7779,804
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39911,433
CedunaAustralia 17,07610,611
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7149,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9309,899
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9599,917
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2689,488
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2609,483
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32010,763
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5068,393
CharnocksBarbados 3,0991,926
CotonouBenin 8,7285,424
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3634,576
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5144,670
CabroboBrazil 6,3443,942
CaceresBrazil 6,1073,795
CaetiteBrazil 6,6404,126
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4694,020
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6804,151
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1384,436
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3094,542
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1403,815
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0104,356
CaparaoBrazil 7,2904,530
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7184,175
CaratingaBrazil 7,2064,478
CaravelasBrazil 7,1814,462
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5754,086
CarolinaBrazil 5,7263,558
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3104,543
CataguasesBrazil 7,3274,553
CatalaoBrazil 6,7474,192
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9904,344
CaxiasBrazil 5,7543,575
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7074,789
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3703,958
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3154,546
ChapecoBrazil 7,4434,625
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7543,576
CipoBrazil 6,6264,117
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7103,548
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0634,389
CordeiroBrazil 7,4064,602
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4614,015
CorumbaBrazil 6,4313,996
CoximBrazil 6,4734,022
CrateusBrazil 5,9593,703
CuiabaBrazil 6,1153,800
CuritibaBrazil 7,4054,602
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3532,084
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1032,550
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1092,553
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6392,261
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9201,814
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7532,954
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3392,696
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5252,812
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6081,621
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5542,208
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6211,007
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6991,056
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7331,077
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7361,079
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1242,562
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6591,031
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2282,006
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0531,276
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2921,424
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8511,771
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5912,853
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9442,451
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2592,025
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,491927
Comox, BcCanada 4,0802,535
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9642,463
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2242,003
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2222,002
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4302,132
ChicoChile 9,1365,677
ChillanChile 8,0274,988
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0404,996
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0284,367
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0185,604
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8544,881
ChangchunChina 10,8936,769
ChangduChina 12,6007,829
ChangshaChina 12,8497,984
ChengduChina 12,6647,869
ChongqingChina 12,7857,944
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1031,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4994,660
CamagueyCuba 1,555966
CasablancaCuba 1,422884
ChebCzech Republic 7,1014,413
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8614,264
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9241,195
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9681,223
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9701,224
CanarEcuador 4,2202,622
CairoEgypt 9,6505,996
CaenFrance 6,2733,898
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5084,044
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2952,669
CocobeachGabon 9,7256,043
CologneGermany 6,7094,169
ChiosGreece 8,7045,409
CorfuGreece 8,1815,084
ConakryGuinea 7,0774,398
CatacamasHonduras 2,4121,499
CholutecaHonduras 2,6201,628
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1658,802
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1878,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1878,194
ChahbaharIran 11,9877,449
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5863,471
ClonesIreland 5,6943,538
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6133,488
CorkIreland 5,6513,511
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6523,512
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3944,595
CameriItaly 7,0594,386
CampobassoItaly 7,6894,778
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4094,604
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4364,621
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3234,551
Cape MeleItaly 7,0964,410
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8194,859
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9484,939
CerviaItaly 7,3794,585
CiampinoItaly 7,5254,676
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2674,516
Cisa PassItaly 7,1984,473
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4584,635
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2524,507
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9974,970
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0104,978
ChibaJapan 11,1906,954
ChichibuJapan 11,2006,960
ChichijimaJapan 11,8877,387
ChoshiJapan 11,1426,924
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6806,015
ChilekaMalawi 13,0728,123
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8507,985
ChitipaMalawi 12,5537,800
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7411,703
ComitanMexico 2,5481,583
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9558,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6516,618
ChoirMongolia 10,8946,770
CasablancaMorocco 6,3063,919
ChindeMozambique 13,3778,312
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4368,971
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2838,876
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9828,688
CondegaNicaragua 2,5891,609
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9709,302
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9407,420
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4467,112
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6117,215
ChhorPakistan 12,4437,732
ChitralPakistan 11,5007,146
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2064,478
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8904,282
CajamarcaPeru 4,7282,938
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6242,873
ChiclayoPeru 4,6932,916
ChimbotePeru 4,9513,076
CuzcoPeru 5,4773,403
CzestochowaPoland 7,4884,653
CoimbraPortugal 5,9803,716
CalafatRomania 8,1275,050
CeahlauRomania 8,1345,055
ClujRomania 7,9994,971
ConstantaRomania 8,4875,274
CraiovaRomania 8,1695,076
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4384,622
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2265,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5464,689
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8104,232
Cape UelenRussia 6,5304,058
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1096,282
CaraRussia 9,6405,990
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5875,336
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2974,535
ChitaRussia 10,2346,360
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2256,354
CokurdahRussia 7,6764,770
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5375,927
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6387,853
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0686,878
CaceresSpain 6,1733,836
CadizSpain 6,2943,911
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3873,969
CordobaSpain 6,3593,951
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7739,180
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3228,900
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6789,121
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9858,690
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8578,611
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5949,069
ChumphonThailand 14,9059,262
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6055,348
CorumTurkey 9,1455,683
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8446,738
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1006,897
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0053,732
CernovcyUkraine 8,0485,001
ChernigovUkraine 8,1625,072
CarrascoUruguay 8,1345,055
ColoniaUruguay 8,0454,999
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3601,466
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,018633
Cambridge, MdUsa 439273
Camden, ScUsa 315196
Canton, NyUsa 1,099683
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8381,142
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 222138
Caribou, MeUsa 1,523947
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,136706
Casper, WyUsa 2,5801,603
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9202,436
Chambersburg, PaUsa 507315
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11471
Charles City, IaUsa 1,542958
Charleston (city), ScUsa 334207
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 334208
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 461287
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 268166
Charlottesville, VaUsa 308191
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Chattanooga, TnUsa 656408
Chazy, NyUsa 1,150714
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,067663
Cheraw, ScUsa 188117
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1581,341
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4171,502
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,106687
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,129702
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8672,403
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 716445
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4451,519
Cincinnati, KyUsa 718446
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 713443
Circleville, OhUsa 641398
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6091,000
Clark, SdUsa 1,9991,242
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,198745
Clarksville, TnUsa 828514
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2621,406
Cleveland, OhioUsa 751467
Clinton, IaUsa 1,274791
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5364,062
Coldwater, MiUsa 954593
College Park, MdUsa 411255
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3921,486
Columbia, MoUsa 1,316818
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 327203
Columbus, GaUsa 821510
Columbus, InUsa 815506
Columbus, KsUsa 1,535954
Columbus, OhioUsa 670416
Conception, MoUsa 1,579981
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7921,113
Conway, ArUsa 1,273791
Conway, ScUsa 179112
Cooperstown, NyUsa 885550
Corning, ArUsa 1,176731
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,048652
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Cortland, NyUsa 816507
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9362,446
Covington, LaUsa 1,218757
Covington, TnUsa 1,086675
Crete, NeUsa 1,7701,100
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7181,689
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3106,407
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3106,407
CaracasVenezuela 2,9861,856
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3662,092
CoroVenezuela 2,7941,736
ChipataZambia 12,7297,910
ChomaZambia 12,4257,721
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -