Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4417,109
BustAfghanistan 11,5997,208
BatnaAlgeria 7,3584,573
BecharAlgeria 6,8634,265
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2104,480
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9384,311
BiskraAlgeria 7,3604,574
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8024,848
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0076,840
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1376,921
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1416,923
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1086,903
ByrdAntarctica 13,0858,131
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4015,220
BarilocheArgentina 8,5395,306
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0404,996
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8949,877
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1369,405
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23410,709
BrestBelarus 7,6914,779
BrusselsBelgium 6,5434,066
Belize CityBelize 2,2311,386
BeninBenin 8,7285,424
BohiconBenin 8,6475,374
BermudaBermuda 1,273791
BageBrazil 7,8274,864
BambuiBrazil 7,0234,364
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2574,510
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2413,878
BarcelosBrazil 4,3362,695
BarraBrazil 6,3323,935
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6883,535
BarreirasBrazil 6,3233,929
BelémBrazil 5,1163,179
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1224,426
BelterraBrazil 4,8603,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0913,785
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6864,776
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5204,052
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5124,047
BrevesBrazil 5,0163,117
BurgasBulgaria 8,5245,297
BurundiBurundi 11,7877,325
BatouriCameroon 9,9336,173
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,550963
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8322,381
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4382,137
Banff, AbCanada 3,4582,149
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,263785
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5761,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2431,394
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7342,320
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,167725
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5102,802
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3991,491
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5841,606
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5051,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2192,622
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1762,595
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3126,408
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3056,403
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0625,631
BeijingChina 11,5137,154
BarranquillaColombia 2,7441,705
Benito SalasColombia 3,6152,247
BogotáColombia 3,4352,134
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4244,613
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0196,847
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8226,725
BaniDominican Republic 2,0481,272
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0281,260
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0241,258
BahariyaEgypt 9,5855,956
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6996,027
BiarritzFrance 6,3973,975
BordeauxFrance 6,4083,982
BrestFrance 6,0173,739
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6596,002
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6576,001
BitamGabon 9,8266,106
BanjulGambia 6,5674,081
BerlinGermany 7,0484,380
BrockenGermany 6,9104,294
BokeGuinea 6,8834,277
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7554,198
BudapestHungary 7,6624,761
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6784,771
BangaloreIndia 14,0558,734
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6288,469
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5988,450
BikanerIndia 12,3517,675
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9219,893
BabolsarIran 10,5146,534
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5657,187
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2706,382
Bandar LengehIran 11,5337,167
BirjandIran 11,2136,968
BushehrIran 11,0746,881
BaghdadIraq 10,3036,402
BasraIraq 10,7486,679
BelmulletIreland 5,5123,426
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6693,523
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8654,887
BergamoItaly 7,1254,428
BolognaItaly 7,2934,532
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2014,475
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8894,902
BrindisiItaly 7,9784,958
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1525,066
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9654,950
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4766,510
BeirutLebanon 9,6736,011
BenghaziLibya 8,6705,388
BirzaiLithuania 7,5184,672
BitolaMacedonia 8,1985,094
BlantyreMalawi 13,0728,123
BvumbweMalawi 13,0958,138
BintuluMalaysia 15,5739,677
BamakoMali 7,3924,594
Bko-SMali 7,4054,601
BougounMali 7,5144,669
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3553,949
BaitagMongolia 10,8916,768
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5306,543
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6336,607
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8206,724
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9356,795
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9506,804
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7136,657
BulganMongolia 10,6536,620
BhamawMyanmar 13,3638,304
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3348,907
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7428,540
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6651,656
BilmaNiger 8,8985,530
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5215,295
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4424,003
BergenNorway 6,2943,911
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2963,912
BjornoyaNorway 6,4374,000
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5154,048
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4814,028
BadinPakistan 12,4877,760
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1517,551
BalakotPakistan 11,7067,274
BarkhanPakistan 12,0097,463
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9421,828
BascoPhilippines 13,4608,364
BialystokPoland 7,6044,725
BejaPortugal 6,1053,794
BragancaPortugal 6,0563,763
BistritaRomania 8,0374,994
BucharestRomania 8,3025,159
BajkitRussia 9,2115,724
BarabinskRussia 9,6766,013
BarnaulRussia 9,9796,201
BerezovoRussia 8,5045,284
BiserRussia 8,8345,489
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1666,317
BogdarinRussia 9,9656,193
BogucanyRussia 9,5805,953
BomnakRussia 9,6726,011
BorRussia 9,1795,704
BorzjaRussia 10,3706,444
BratskRussia 9,8226,104
BelgradeSerbia 7,9134,917
BoSierra Leone 7,3474,565
BontheSierra Leone 7,3084,541
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5044,663
BerberaSomalia 12,1657,559
BusanSouth Korea 11,6917,265
BadajozSpain 6,1563,825
BarcelonaSpain 6,7614,201
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2793,902
BabanusaSudan 10,6716,631
BaselSwitzerland 6,8924,283
BernSwitzerland 6,9144,297
BangkokThailand 14,5529,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5319,030
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1558,796
BizerteTunisia 7,5554,695
BalikesirTurkey 8,7445,433
BursaTurkey 8,7845,458
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9206,786
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6913,536
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7483,572
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7483,572
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0893,784
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1283,808
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2423,879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6932,295
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0701,286
Baltimore, MdUsa 438272
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9133,675
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9133,675
Batesville, MsUsa 1,108688
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,344835
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9851,234
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 386240
Bedford, MaUsa 953592
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0161,253
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,418881
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8982,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3133,923
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,086675
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7203,554
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4503,387
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,125699
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8041,743
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 779484
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 828514
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2771,415
Blacksburg, VaUsa 299186
Blackville, ScUsa 376234
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9172,434
Blakely, GaUsa 814506
Block Island, RiUsa 738459
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3722,095
Booneville, MsUsa 966600
Boonton, NjUsa 689428
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 982610
Bowler, WiUsa 1,418881
Bowling Green, KyUsa 740460
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,219758
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8131,126
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 770478
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,201746
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 414258
Brockport W, NyUsa 871541
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,269788
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0161,253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,172728
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1301,324
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,387862
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2141,997
Buckhannon, WvUsa 448278
Bucyrus, OhUsa 744462
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 843524
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,408875
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 324201
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,294804
Burlington, VtUsa 1,091678
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6002,237
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0836,887
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1161,936
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9491,833
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7497,923
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7577,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -