Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goldsboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goldsboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goldsboro, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2254,490
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0634,389
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0644,390
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4224,612
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0404,996
AzulArgentina 8,2385,119
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71510,387
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57411,542
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,69310,373
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79810,438
AmberleyAustralia 15,1849,435
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9056,155
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1556,310
AimoresBrazil 7,2374,497
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7304,182
AltamiraBrazil 5,0623,146
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2133,239
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3994,598
ApodiBrazil 6,2003,853
AracajuBrazil 6,7084,169
AracuaiBrazil 6,9354,310
AragarcasBrazil 6,3163,925
AraxaBrazil 6,9334,308
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4884,032
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0463,136
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2731,413
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2733,277
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8771,166
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8591,155
AbecheChad 9,9006,152
AntofagastaChile 6,5904,095
AricaChile 6,0303,747
AltaiChina 10,6706,630
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8442,389
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7782,348
AraucaColombia 3,2352,010
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8831,170
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9861,234
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0071,247
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4665,882
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7456,056
AswanEgypt 10,1966,336
AsyutEgypt 9,8376,113
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7001,678
AsmaraEritrea 11,3127,029
AssabEritrea 11,7807,320
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7667,312
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2404,499
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1315,053
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,82311,076
AccraGhana 8,5455,310
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5265,298
AthensGreece 8,5535,315
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5735,327
AasiaatGreenland 4,0192,497
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2672,652
AputiteqGreenland 4,5912,853
AkureyriIceland 5,1033,171
AgraIndia 12,6187,841
AhmedabadIndia 12,8177,964
AkolaIndia 13,2468,231
AllahabadIndia 12,9228,030
AmritsarIndia 12,0437,483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5839,683
AbadanIran 10,7946,708
ArakIran 10,5786,573
AlbengaItaly 7,0894,405
AlgheroItaly 7,2664,515
AmendolaItaly 7,7674,826
AnconaItaly 7,4974,659
ArezzoItaly 7,3864,590
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2265,112
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2805,146
AbashiriJapan 10,2086,343
AburatsuJapan 11,9617,433
AikawaJapan 11,0406,860
AjiroJapan 11,2897,015
AkitaJapan 10,7976,709
AkuneJapan 11,9627,433
AomoriJapan 10,6626,626
AsahikawaJapan 10,3156,410
AsosanJapan 11,8437,359
AmmanJordan 9,8446,117
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9116,780
AinaziLatvia 7,4034,600
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1658,803
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4038,950
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3878,940
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1588,798
AtarMauritania 6,4754,023
AgalegaMauritius 14,6639,112
AcapulcoMexico 2,9891,857
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8646,751
AltaiMongolia 10,9036,775
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9366,795
AgadirMorocco 6,2863,906
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5504,070
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3658,927
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9538,671
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6258,467
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6478,481
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7571,713
AgadezNiger 8,5705,326
AsuncionParaguay 7,0764,397
ArequipaPeru 5,7913,598
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6918,508
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6695,387
AradRomania 7,8894,903
AjanRussia 9,2495,748
AldanRussia 9,3405,804
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1545,689
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1355,677
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6485,995
AnadyrRussia 7,1244,427
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6944,781
ArmavirRussia 9,1855,707
AstrakhanRussia 9,4495,872
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2276,977
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8723,649
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5534,072
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6884,156
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6054,104
Abu HamedSudan 10,5546,558
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1086,903
AqiqSudan 11,0346,857
ArbaatSudan 10,8206,724
AromaSudan 11,0506,866
AtbaraSudan 10,7386,673
Abu KamalSyria 9,9946,210
AleppoSyria 9,6145,974
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5589,047
AtakpameTogo 8,5355,304
AdanaTurkey 9,4285,859
AfyonTurkey 8,9815,581
AnkaraTurkey 9,0545,626
AntalyaTurkey 9,1265,671
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6966,646
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9473,695
AberporthUk 5,9083,671
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9363,689
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8125,476
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6575,380
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7057,274
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6947,267
ArtigasUruguay 7,6524,755
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,018632
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0511,274
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9822,474
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0251,258
Ada, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Adrian, MiUsa 901560
Aiken, ScUsa 397247
Akron, OhUsa 685425
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4961,551
Albany, GaUsa 671417
Albany, New YorkUsa 895556
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,603996
Albion, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5921,611
Aledo, IlUsa 1,295805
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9541,214
Algona, IaUsa 1,6151,003
Alice, TxUsa 2,0581,279
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 627390
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Alma, MiUsa 1,039646
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,175730
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4541,525
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1471,334
Amherst, MaUsa 853530
Amite, LaUsa 1,275792
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6753,527
Anderson, InUsa 871541
Anderson, ScUsa 457284
Angelica, NyUsa 736457
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 901560
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5862,850
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 911566
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,007626
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 413257
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6841,047
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9852,476
Atchison, KsUsa 1,579981
Athens, GaUsa 512318
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 619385
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 544338
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0505,002
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Augusta, GaUsa 428266
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0931,922
Aurora, IlUsa 1,137706
Austin, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4846,515
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0246,850
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0071,869
AdenYemen 11,9787,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -